20 or more-capacity Meeting Room for rent
8 to 10-capacity Meeting Room for rent
A Cambodian-born Japanese citizen, Ms. CHOU DARARETH (Asakura Masako) has lived and worked in Japan for more than 18 years. She graduated in the field of law LL.B in 1992 from the Surugadai University, Japan, and went on to pursue her interest in English language and literature for another year at San Francisco State University.
Since her return to Cambodia in 1993, Ms. CHOU DARARETH has held various positions from coordinator to advisor, and worked for various high profile cooperation projects between Cambodian and Japanese Government under the program called "the State of Cambodia Recovery" following the UN-Sponsored election in Cambodia in 1993. Many of the projects' achievements still stand today crucial for the infrastructure and economic development of Cambodia.
Visionary, strategic, and charismatic, Ms. CHOU DARARETH is highly experienced in logistical coordination and management of official high level and international conference and meeting and she continues to be involved at the highest level in cooperation program between the government of Cambodia and Japan.
In the beginning of 2004, ALPHA International Corporation Limited was established in order to better serve the interest of both, public and private. Currently, ALPHA International is a Consultant to, among others, Emario Group, which consists of Emario Property & Investment (PROPICO) and Emario Shonan Marine Corporation. The former focuses on projects such as New Town and Green Tourism Development, while the latter runs various projects such as Emario Hotel and Resort, Emario Mondulkiri Resort and Emario Koh Rongsanloeum. It is the first Japanese–Cambodian joint venture Property Development Company to build a world-class Resort and Marine Sports in the coastal town of Sihanoukville, Cambodia. In addition to property development and investment, ALPHA Consultant has also worked with hundreds of various multi-million dollar projects such as agriculture, food and beverage, hospitality and tourism, construction, trading, import and export, electronics, energy, garment, pharmaceutical, retail, and more.
Ms. CHOU DARARETH is a chartered member of Phnom Penh Central Lions Club, the position she has held since 2001 and served twice as the President of the club in 2004 and 2005. She is married and lives with her husband and three children in Phnom Penh. She is tri-lingual, Japanese-English-Khmer.
Alpha Internatinoal corporation
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 ALPHA International Corporation Ltd. All rights reserved.